Easterly, Chrissy Principal
Johnson, Rodney Athletic Director and Assistant Principal- 8th Grade and Mtn. Climbers
Wages, Cindy Assistant Principal-6th Grade and Talons Team

Adels, David Related Arts - Bible History
Allen, Sarah Music/Choral Director & General Music
Bankston, Krystal 8th Math and Honors Algebra-Silver Wings
Basil, Shawn Exceptional Education-DCC
BELL, VANESSA Exceptional Education Department-Direct Service Teacher
Bogard, Holly 6th Grade Social Studies-Cracker Jacks
BROWN, JOLI 6th Grade Math-Crusaders
Burch, Shannon 7th Grade Science-Mountain Climbers
Campbell, Ty Advanced Studies
Candler, Sarah 6th Grade Language Arts-Night Owls
Coats, Tracy Related Arts - Band Director
Coltrin, Penny 6th Grade Science-Night Owls
Cooper, Chris Related Arts - STEM
COWAN, ADRIANNE 8th Grade Science (Voyagers)
Gossett, Lisa Related Arts - Art
GUIDER, LINDSEY 6th Grade Language Arts-Crusaders
HARJES, LAYCICA 7th grade Math-Mtn. Climbers
HARVEY, MICHELLE ESOL Teacher
Henry, Jody Related Arts - Health
Henson, Carrie 6th Grade Literacy Cracker Jacks
Hill, Jane 7th Grade World History-Mountain Climbers
HOLLAND, WILLIAM 7th Grade World History-Talons
IVEY, ELLA 8th Grade Social Studies-Silver Wings
Jetton, Rebecca DS Basic Reading Teacher
JOHNSON, ABBEY 6th Grade Mathematics-Night Owls
King, Ginger Reading Interventionist
Labor, Carolyn 6th Grade Social Studies-Crusders
Lacey, Jenna Ooltewah Middle
LYNESS, MEGAN 8th Grade Language Arts- Silver Wings
Mahoney, James 8th U.S. HistoryTeacher (Voyagers)
Marshall, Stephanie Related Arts - German
MCCANCE, CAROL 8th Grade Math and Honors Algebra (Voyagers)
MCCULLEY, EMILY 7th Grade Science-Talons
McCullough, Micki Exceptional Education Department Head - Eighth Grade Inclusion
Mullins, Angela Academic Coach
MUNRO, BRITTANY 7th Grade Mathematics-Talons
Neal, Cynthia Direct Service-Reading Comprehension
Oliver, Megan 8th Grade Science-Silver WIngs
Owen, Brenda Related Arts Math Intervention
PICKETT, AMANDA Spanish Teacher
ROACH, AMANDA 7th Grade ELA - Talons
Robbs, Jana Related Arts - Girls Physical Education
SCHAAF, SARA 6th Grade Math - Cracker Jacks
Sebastian, Cassie 6th Grade Science-Crusaders
Sharpe, Anne 8th Grade Reading-Silver Wings
Solock, Kelli 7th Grade Language Arts-Mountain Climbers
Stephens, Arielle 6th Grade Social Studies-Night Owls
TEALE, YASMIN Ooltewah MS Spanish Interpreter
Treece, Kelly 8th Grade Language Arts (Voyagers)
VanDelinder, Samantha 6th Grade Science-Cracker Jacks
Williams, Gerald Related Arts - Boys Physical Education
Womack, Candace 8th Grade Reading (Voyagers)
Wooden, Joy ESOL

Banks, Robert Exceptional Education Assistant
Binns, Tyreia Attendance Clerk
Dantzler, Pam Instructional Facilitator
DUNNING, DONELLE Ooltewah Middle
Feiling, Joan School Counselor-6th Grade/ Talons
GREEN, TALEJAH Exceptional Education Assistant
HARNEY, SUSAN Receptionist
Henegar, Kyle Hamilton County Sheriff's Office - SRO
Lawrence, Maribeth School Secretary
OHLSSON, ANNIE Bookkeeper
Pell, Hannah Project Inspire Science Resident Teacher
RAINS, STEPHANIE School Psychologist
SMITH, SUE Librarian
Stephens, Jamie School Counselor-8th Grade/ Mountain Climbers

Sumner, Julie Ooltewah Middle/ESOL